Inve Aquaculture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Inve Aquaculture General Information

Description

Manufacturer of health and nutrition products for fish and shrimp farms. The company manufactures superior quality live food and highly nutritional dry diets for fish and shrimp.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artemia Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hoogveld 93
  • 9200 Dendermonde
  • Belgium
+32 052 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inve Aquaculture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inve Aquaculture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inve Aquaculture Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of health and nutrition products for fish and shrimp farms. The company manufactures superior quality live
Aquaculture
Dendermonde, Belgium
201 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000000
Lusaka, Zambia
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

0000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000 00000000
Amersfoort, Netherlands
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inve Aquaculture Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yalelo Private Equity-Backed Lusaka, Zambia 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Amersfoort, Netherlands 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Inve Aquaculture Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Léger Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Pierre Hugo Finance Director
To view Inve Aquaculture’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inve Aquaculture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inve Aquaculture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inve Aquaculture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial