Jade Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Jade Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision automated assembly equipments. The company's precision automated assembly equipments are made according to customer specification in a state of the art facility which is is climate controlled and is equipped with a high tech leitz pmm and is a one-stop, turnkey provider for complex, close tolerance machining and component assembly, enabling industries the ability to push manufacturing limits for their next ground breaking product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Tool and Die Maker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3063A Philmont Avenue
  • Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jade Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jade Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jade Equipment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of precision automated assembly equipments. The company's precision automated assembly equipments are made
Machinery (B2B)
Huntingdon Valley, PA
175 As of 2005
000000000000

0000 (00

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jade Equipment Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 (0000000000 0 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Jade Equipment Patents

Jade Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4400714-A Lead frame for semiconductor chip Expired - Lifetime 06-Nov-1980 000000000000 00
US-4273204-A Capacitive force load cell for weighing scale Expired - Lifetime 30-May-1978 00000000 00
US-4166562-A Assembly system for microcomponent devices such as semiconductor devices Expired - Lifetime 01-Sep-1977 000000000 00
US-4300715-A Mechanical pulse reflow bonding process Expired - Lifetime 01-Sep-1977 H01L24/81 00

Jade Equipment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Delp President
Tom McManus Controller
Brian Manley Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
To view Jade Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jade Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jade Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jade Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jade Equipment Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jun-2016 00000 0000 000.00 Food Products
Johnson & Hoffman 31-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Jade Equipment’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jade Equipment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000 000 Corporate Pension Huntingdon Valley, PA 0000
To view Jade Equipment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Jade Equipment Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000 01-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
Johnson & Hoffman 31-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Jade Equipment’s complete exits history, request access »