Icopal Synthetic Membranes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1839
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Icopal Synthetic Membranes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roofing systems. The company manufactures roofing systems, geomembranes, agricultural products and innovative pipeline renovation systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Besouw Kunststoffen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kerkstraat 51
  • 5050 AA Goirle
  • Netherlands
+31 013 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icopal Synthetic Membranes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icopal Synthetic Membranes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icopal Synthetic Membranes Patents

Icopal Synthetic Membranes Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-69014595-T2 Process for laminating reinforced thermoplastic sheets and beams made therefrom. Expired - Fee Related 29-Jan-1990 000000000 0
DE-69014595-D1 Process for laminating reinforced thermoplastic sheets and beams made therefrom. Expired - Fee Related 29-Jan-1990 000000000
EP-0444330-A2 Method for laminating reinforced thermoplastic strips and a beam thus produced Granted 29-Jan-1990 000000000 0
EP-0444330-A3 Method for laminating reinforced thermoplastic strips and a beam thus produced Granted 29-Jan-1990 000000000 0
EP-0444330-B1 Method for laminating reinforced thermoplastic strips and a beam thus produced Expired - Lifetime 29-Jan-1990 B29B17/00

Icopal Synthetic Membranes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Icopal Synthetic Membranes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icopal Synthetic Membranes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial