Ducasse Paris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ducasse Paris General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alain Ducasse Entreprise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Immeuble Bords de Seine 1
  • 1 - 3 Esplanade du Foncet
  • 92441 Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ducasse Paris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ducasse Paris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ducasse Paris Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Ducasse Owner, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carole Pourchet CEO Les Collectionneurs
Frédéric Rivierre Administrative and Financial Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ducasse Paris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ducasse Paris Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ducasse Paris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial