Orla Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OLA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $4.26
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Orla Mining General Information

Description

Orla Mining Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. The company holds two gold projects; the Camino Rojo gold and silver project in Zacatecas State, Mexico, and the Cerro Quema gold project in Panama. It conducts business activities in the geographic areas of Mexico, Panama, the United States, and Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Mile Minerals, Red Mile Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 595 Howe Street
  • Suite 202
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orla Mining Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.26 $4.29 $2.97 - $5.74 $1.06B 248M 304K -$0.13

Orla Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 917,267 1,211,614 290,038 125,606
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (26,483) (23,693) (20,925) (22,906)
Net Income (28,905) (27,694) (22,172) (23,072)
Total Assets 371,704 239,195 151,028 137,790
Total Debt 160,862 70,409 22,675 4,475
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orla Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orla Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orla Mining Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Simpson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Etienne Morin Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Andrew Cormier Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Andrew Bradbury Director, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orla Mining Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Orla Mining Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Orla Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Orla Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orla Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orla Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orla Mining Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 25-Jan-2018 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000 0000 0 07-Nov-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000000 000 05-Dec-2016 0000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration 0000 0000
Pershimco Resources 26-Sep-2016 PIPE 00.000 Energy Exploration 0000 0000
To view Orla Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »