OneVu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OneVu General Information

Description

Provider of electronic bill presentation services for corporates and banks. The company offers MyBillsOnline, which enables users to view and track their household bills from a secure location. It also enables customers to get updates and statements from banks.

Contact Information

Website
www.onevu.com
Formerly Known As
Electronic Bill Presentment & Payment, EBPP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Drake House, Three Rivers Court
  • Homestead Road
  • Rickmansworth WD3 1FX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneVu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneVu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneVu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Bär Managing Director
Stephen Wood Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneVu Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 OneVu Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000-00000 OneVu Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view OneVu’s complete board members history, request access »

OneVu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneVu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneVu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial