Medialinq Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Medialinq General Information

Description

Provider of electronic document delivery services. The company provides electronic document delivery services for business-critical communications with its browser based applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MediaTel Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 274 Brannan Street
  • Sixth Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medialinq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medialinq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medialinq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medialinq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medialinq FAQs

  • When was Medialinq founded?

    Medialinq was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Medialinq headquartered?

    Medialinq is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What industry is Medialinq in?

    Medialinq’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Medialinq a private or public company?

    Medialinq is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Medialinq?

    The current valuation of Medialinq is 000.00.

  • What is Medialinq’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Medialinq is 00000.

  • Who are Medialinq’s investors?

    Captaris has invested in Medialinq.

  • When was Medialinq acquired?

    Medialinq was acquired on 16-Sep-2003.

  • Who acquired Medialinq?

    Medialinq was acquired by Premiere Global Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »