Dunlop Standard Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dunlop Standard Aerospace General Information

Description

Operator of an independent engine repair and overhaul company. The company's focus lies in the performing repair and overhaul services for commercial, regional, military and business aircraft engines, along with supplying wheel and braking systems, engine components and rubber seals for a variety of aircraft.

Contact Information

Website
www.dsagrp.com
Formerly Known As
BTR Aerospace Group, Dunlop Aviation Division
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Holbrook Lane
  • Coventry CV6 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunlop Standard Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunlop Standard Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunlop Standard Aerospace Patents

Dunlop Standard Aerospace Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0503322-D0 Aircraft brake monitoring Withdrawn 17-Feb-2005 000000000
GB-2423342-A Maintenance of brake system for aircract Withdrawn 17-Feb-2005 000000000 0
GB-2415471-B Fire resistant seal assembly Expired - Fee Related 23-Jun-2004 0000000000
GB-0421527-D0 Fire resistant seal assembly Granted 23-Jun-2004 0000000000
GB-0414077-D0 Fire resistant seal assembly Ceased 23-Jun-2004 F16J15/065

Dunlop Standard Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Shaw Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dunlop Standard Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial