Guaranty Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guaranty Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and retail banking products and services in the United States. The company offers various commercial banking services to business and commercial customers, including financing for commercial real estate, multifamily and homebuilder construction, mortgage warehouse financing, senior housing, and middle market businesses and companies engaged in the energy industry. It also offers a range of retail banking services to consumers and small businesses, including deposits, savings, checking, interest-bearing checking, money market, certificates of deposit, loans, and non-deposit investment products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Temple-Inland Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 1300 Mopac Expressway South
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guaranty Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guaranty Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guaranty Financial Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hanigan Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Ronald Murff Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Robert Greenwood Senior Vice President, Lending
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guaranty Financial Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Guaranty Financial Group Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
To view Guaranty Financial Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Guaranty Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guaranty Financial Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guaranty Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial