Entertainment Coupon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Entertainment Coupon General Information

Description

Provider of consumer discount, promotion, and coupon products in the United States. The company offers a suite of products, including the entertainment membership book that supports national and local merchants, which helps consumers to save money on restaurants, groceries, shopping, services, movie tickets, travel, car care, and local sports attraction. It provides a mutually beneficial services for consumers looking to spend less on the things they love to do, businesses seeking to increase sales and schools and community groups searching for effective fundraising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sports Unlimited, Entertainment Publications, Entertainment Promotions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1414 Crooks Road
  • Suite 150
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entertainment Coupon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entertainment Coupon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Coupon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consumer discount, promotion, and coupon products in the United States. The company offers a suite of produc
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Troy, MI
77 As of 2019
000000000 -

00000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
00000 000 0000000000
Saint Paul, MN
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 0000000000
Tokyo, Japan
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Coupon Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Augeo Venture Capital-Backed Saint Paul, MN 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bellevue, WA 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Helena, AL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Entertainment Coupon’s complete competitors history, request access »

Entertainment Coupon Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Autry Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Entertainment Coupon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Coupon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entertainment Coupon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Coupon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Aug-2014 0000000000 Financial Software
To view Entertainment Coupon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »