Lindorff Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 20

Lindorff Group General Information

Description

Provider of credit information services. The company offers information services, debt collection, portfolio acquisitions, invoice administration and international collection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creditreform Norge, Credit Reform Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PL 20
  • 20101 Turku
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lindorff Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindorff Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindorff Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siv Martinsen Chief Executive Officer
Stig Storm-Hansen Director, Finance
Antonella Pagano Country Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lindorff Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lindorff Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindorff Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindorff Group Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 26-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
0000 00000 00 21-Dec-2017 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
00000 0000000 27-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000000 22-Sep-2017 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
Gextra 05-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lindorff Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gextra Other Financial Services Bologna, Italy 2010
00000 0000000000 0 Asset Management Madrid, Spain 0000
00000 000000000000 Other Financial Services Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
00000 000000 Other Financial Services Milan, Italy 0000
00. 000000000 0000 Other Financial Services Cologne, Germany
To view Lindorff Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »