KS International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

KS International General Information

Description

Provider of mission critical operational support services to key federal government agencies. The company offers its services in a range of disciplines, including antiterrorism/counter-terrorism services, technical security/access control services, performance metrics development/analysis services and construction management/scheduling.

Contact Information

Website
www.ksillc.com
Formerly Known As
Kaseman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1600 Tysons Boulevard
  • Suite 1400
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KS International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KS International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KS International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mission critical operational support services to key federal government agencies. The company offers its ser
Aerospace and Defense
McLean, VA
2,000 As of 2011
000000&0

00000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000000 000 00000000000
Arlington Heights, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KS International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Arlington Heights, IL 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

KS International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Grimes President & Chief Executive Officer
David Kaseman Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy McGonigle President & Chief Operating Officer
David Banks Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

KS International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

KS International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KS International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KS International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KS International Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 12-Sep-2011 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 08-Sep-2011 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
000000 (00000 02-Sep-2011 0000000000 Managed Care
Sallyport Global Holdings 29-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view KS International’s complete investments history, request access »

KS International Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 0000 12-Sep-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 (00000000 0 02-Sep-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Sallyport Global Holdings 29-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view KS International’s complete exits history, request access »