Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) General Information

Description

Provider of managed care services and products for workers compensation and catastrophically injured populations. The company provides an integrated portfolio of services in pharmacy, Medicare set-asides, medical services and equipment and clinical services that promote quality care for injured workers while helping contain costs and control utilization for its client.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PMSI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6410 Poplar Ave
  • Suite 800
  • Memphis, TN 38199
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed care services and products for workers compensation and catastrophically injured populations. The co
Managed Care
Memphis, TN
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000 0000
Wayne, PA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

0000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mobile, AL
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genex Services Private Equity-Backed Wayne, PA 0000 000.00 000000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Mobile, AL 000000000000
000 0000 0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Jacksonville, FL 0000 000000000 0000
00000000000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 000 000000000 -
To view Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Krueger Chief Strategy Officer & Executive Vice President, Client Services
Betsy Irizarry Senior Executive & Chief Human Resources Officer
Steven Palmer Chief Financial Officer
Brett Drexelius Chief Sales Officer
Frank Loverro Director
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 02-Oct-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000
To view Helios (Pharmacy Benefit Management)’s complete investments history, request access »