OptumRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 7

OptumRx General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare portal intended to help patients better manage their prescriptions. The company's portal lets users place orders for home delivery of their prescribed medications, find the right drug and associated pricing options, manage medications, claims and orders on any device and set customized notification schedules for taking their medicines, enabling patients to take charge of managing and ordering their medications.

Contact Information

Website
www.optumrx.com
Formerly Known As
Prescription Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 650629
  • Dallas, TX 75265-0629
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OptumRx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a healthcare portal intended to help patients better manage their prescriptions. The company's portal lets u
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Dallas, TX

0000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 0000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Lenexa, KS
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OptumRx Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Express Scripts Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lenexa, KS 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

OptumRx Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ScriptRelief Managed Care Livonia, MI 2011
000000 000000000 0 Other Healthcare Services Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view OptumRx’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »