Elpreco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 341
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Elpreco General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of precast concrete elements designed to offer all the necessary elements for outdoor and concrete sewer systems. The company's precast concrete elements comprising systems, insulation brick masonry, pavement systems and other related building products enabling customer avail a range of construction materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.elpreco.ro
Formerly Known As
Enterprise precast concrete
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • Calea Severinului
  • Number 44
  • Craiova, 200609
  • Romania
+40 0251 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elpreco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elpreco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elpreco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Bezerghianu Chief Executive Officer and Directorul General
To view Elpreco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elpreco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elpreco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elpreco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial