Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Braas Monier Building Group

Braas Monier Building Group?uq=kzBhZRuG
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of residential and non-residential roof products. The company produces roof tiles and roofing components, including concrete and clay roof tiles, roofing components, chimneys and energy systems.

Formerly Known As
MONIER Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Standard Industries
Primary Office
  • Frankfurter Landstrasse 2-4
  • 61440 Oberursel
  • Germany

+49 06171 00000

Braas Monier Building Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braas Monier Building Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braas Monier Building Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000000000 12-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Building Products 00000 000000000
0000000 29-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 0000.00 Building Products 000000-00000 00 000000
00000 29-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 000000-00000 00 000000
00000000000 (00000 01-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Building Products
J.A. Plastindustri 05-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Building Products 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Braas Monier Building Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 (000000) 19-Apr-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000 00000
MonierLifetile 01-Jan-1997 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Braas Monier Building Group Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Golden Clay Industries Other Commercial Products Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 1995
0.0. 0000000000000 Building Products Hassing, Denmark 0000
0-000000000 Building Products Aura, Finland 0000
000000 Building Products Pöchlarn, Austria 0000
00000 Other Commercial Products Middelburg, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Braas Monier Building Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braas Monier Building Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braas Monier Building Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Georg Harrasser Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Russell Chief Financial Officer
Paul Kolowratnik Chief Technology Officer & Chief Production Officer
Ole Oldenburg Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Jean-Pierre Clavel Non-Executive Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Braas Monier Building Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 000000 Braas Monier Building Group Non-executive Director 000 0000
0000000000 000000 Braas Monier Building Group Non-executive Director 000 0000
00000 000000000 Braas Monier Building Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000-00000 00 000000 Braas Monier Building Group Chairman of the Board of Director 000 0000