MedAvante-ProPhase Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

MedAvante-ProPhase General Information

Description

Provider of centralized clinical rating services. The company offers psychiatric and neurocognition rating and monitoring services to the pharmaceutical, biotech and medical device industries. It also provides an investigative study platform for site-based assessments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedAvante Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 American Metro Boulevard
  • Suite 106
  • Hamilton, NJ 08619
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedAvante-ProPhase Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAvante-ProPhase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedAvante-ProPhase Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of centralized clinical rating services. The company offers psychiatric and neurocognition rating and monitorin
Monitoring Equipment
Hamilton, NJ
132 As of 2014
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 0000000000 00000000
Durham, NC
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MedAvante-ProPhase Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MedAvante-ProPhase Patents

MedAvante-ProPhase Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180025133-A1 System for guiding clinical decisions using improved processing of data collected during a clinical trial Granted 21-Jul-2016 0
US-11056216-B2 System for guiding clinical decisions using improved processing of data collected during a clinical trial Active 21-Jul-2016 000000000 00
US-20120084093-A1 Rater resource allocation systems and methods Abandoned 05-Feb-2008 0000000000
US-20090198504-A1 Rater resource allocation systems and methods Abandoned 05-Feb-2008 0000000000 0
CA-2652505-A1 Rater resource allocation systems and methods Abandoned 05-Feb-2008 G06Q30/018

MedAvante-ProPhase Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Ellis Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Steven Downing Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Randolph Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Livingston Johnson Co-Founder
Peter Tilles Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedAvante-ProPhase Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 MedAvante-ProPhase Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

MedAvante-ProPhase Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedAvante-ProPhase Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAvante-ProPhase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial