Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alteva

Alteva?uq=kzBhZRuG
1902 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The Company provides communication services to the residential and business customers in the United States. It has two operating segments: telephone and online.

Formerly Known As
WVT, Warwick Valley Telephone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 Market Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Philadelphia, PA 19106
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Alteva Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alteva‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alteva Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 28-Jul-2000 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alteva Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 28-Jul-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Alteva Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Birnie Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Mark Marquez Executive Vice President, Chief Network & Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »