Momentum Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 9

Momentum Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of business voice, broadband management and unified communications services. The company offers cloud-based applications including voice, video and collaboration tools, enabling enterprises such as cable operators and small businesses to enhance business productivity and efficiency for direct customers and more than 500 nationwide white label and channel partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Momentum Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Concourse Parkway North East
  • Suite 600
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Momentum Telecom Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentum Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Telecom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business voice, broadband management and unified communications services. The company offers cloud-based app
Telecommunications Service Providers
Atlanta, GA
201 As of 2014
00.00
00000000. 00 00.00

00000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Tampa, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Momentum Telecom Competitors (74)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sinch Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00 000000000000
00000 Corporation Las Vegas, NV
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Kanata, Canada 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 74 competitors. Get the full list »

Momentum Telecom Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Zittrouer Chief Executive Officer
Robert Hagan Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Scott Helms Senior Vice President, Advanced Solutions & Chief Information Security Officer
Chuck Piazza Executive Vice President, Sales
Mark Marquez Executive Vice President, Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Momentum Telecom Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Momentum Telecom Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Momentum Telecom Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Momentum Telecom Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Momentum Telecom Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Momentum Telecom Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Momentum Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Momentum Telecom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Telecom Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 08-Feb-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 000000000
000 0000000 00000 12-Aug-2019 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 000000000
00000 0000000 0000 04-Apr-2019 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 000000000
00000000 00000 27-Nov-2018 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 000000000
Alteva 21-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Momentum Telecom Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Altus Technology Telecommunications Service Providers Brentwood, TN 2013
000 0000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Westlake, OH 0000
To view Momentum Telecom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »