Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dynamic Technologies Group

Dynamic Technologies Group?uq=w9if130k
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of parts and components designed for automobile and industrial applications. The company's focus lies in creating its aluminum tubing, automotive fluid-handling systems and special products including heat exchange, thermostatic valves and aluminum machined blocks.

Formerly Known As
RACO S.r.l.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Raco- Via Udine 71
  • 33040 Attimis(Udine)
  • Italy

+39 0432 000000

Dynamic Technologies Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dynamic Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dynamic Technologies Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 0000000 30-Nov-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000000 0000 00 02-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Machinery (B2B)
Friulpress-Samp 26-Jul-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dynamic Technologies Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dynamic Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dynamic Technologies Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Paige Chief Executive Officer
Luca Tazzioli Group Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »