Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

McGohan Brabender Agency

McGohan Brabender Agency?uq=w9if130k
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers employee benefit consulting, health risk management, brokerage consulting and insurance advisory services.

Formerly Known As
McGohan and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Everhart Advisors
Primary Office
  • 3931 South Dixie Drive
  • Moraine, OH 45439
  • United States

+1 (937) 000-0000

McGohan Brabender Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore McGohan Brabender Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

McGohan Brabender Agency Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Corporate Pension Dayton, OH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

McGohan Brabender Agency Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott McGohan Chief Executive Officer & Shareholder
Mike Suttman President
Beth Ferrin Plan Administrator, Chief Financial Officer & ShareholderChief Financial Officer & Shareholder
Patrick McGohan Founder & Co-Chairman

McGohan Brabender Agency Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 McGohan Brabender Agency Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000