Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thermoform Engineered Quality

Thermoform Engineered Quality
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of thermoformed packaging products serving healthcare, medical device, and consumer markets. The company offers molded-pulp-fiber based packaging and thermoformed plastic packaging for multiple consumer products.

Website
Formerly Known As
TekPackaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11320 East Main Street
  • Huntley, IL 60142
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Thermoform Engineered Quality Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thermoform Engineered Quality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thermoform Engineered Quality Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 29-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Thermoform Engineered Quality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Thermoform Engineered Quality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Thermoform Engineered Quality Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randall Loga President
Paul Sepe Vice President of Finance