Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Portero

Portero?uq=w9if130k
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online market platform for authenticated luxury goods. The company sells pre-owned watches, jewelry and other accessories, supplied by customers and authenticated by site staff.

Website
Formerly Known As
DropShop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Accessories
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 28 Kaysal Court
  • Armonk, NY 10504
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

Portero Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Portero‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Portero Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Portero‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook