Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Andjaro

Andjaro?uq=PEM9b6PF
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.16M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online platform intended to ensure that every staff transfer encourages the business growth. The company's platform offers to manage and optimize real-time contract when one is awaiting a new contract, enabling recruiters of hospitality and construction sectors to connect with candidates and save time and cost.

Website
Formerly Known As
OuiTeam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 27 rue Lacépède
  • 75005 Paris
  • France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andjaro’s full profile, request a free trial.

Andjaro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 27-Mar-2018 $6.16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Dec-2015 $5.83M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $5.83M $5.83M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Andjaro Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Balderton Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edenred Capital Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SAP.iO Foundry Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kima Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Welcome City Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Andjaro Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Quentin Guilluy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Benoit Ozan Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Alexandre Ramin Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ivan de Pontevès Co-Founder & Chairman
Edouard Brucker Business Development Manager

Andjaro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ivan de Pontevès Andjaro Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000