Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dr. J. D. Hull & Associates

1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of dental care clinics in the United Kingdom. The company engages in offering dental care services including general dentistry, cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, root canal treatments as well as facial aesthetics and anxiety and phobic care services.

Formerly Known As
Benedent Dental Practices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Building 1, Eastern Business Park
  • Wern Fawr Lane
  • Cardiff CF3 5EA
  • Wales

+44 029 0000 0000

Dr. J. D. Hull & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dr. J. D. Hull & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dr. J. D. Hull & Associates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dr. J. D. Hull & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook