Persona Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Persona Communications General Information

Description

Provider of cable, digital cable, and high speed Internet services to residential and business customers in British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba. The company offers digital telephone and digital cable television services; high speed Internet services, including anti-spam and virus filters and email Web access; Internet security services, which include anti-virus, spyware protection, firewall, and spam control; and business cable and entertainment, TV advertising, real estate, and community programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regional Cablesystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 3552 78th Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 4S8
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Persona Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persona Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persona Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel MacKeen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lee Bragg Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Persona Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Persona Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persona Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persona Communications Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 03-Mar-2007 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
To view Persona Communications’s complete investments history, request access »