Systagenix Wound Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Systagenix Wound Management General Information

Description

Manufacturer of advanced wound care and general wound care products. The company's products include advanced wound care brands and a portfolio of general wound care products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson & Johnson (Professional Wound Care Unit), Professional Wound Care Business of Ethicon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two City Place
  • Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport
  • West Sussex RH6 0PA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01293 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Systagenix Wound Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Systagenix Wound Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Systagenix Wound Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Fashek Director
To view Systagenix Wound Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Systagenix Wound Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Systagenix Wound Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Systagenix Wound Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Systagenix Wound Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 12-Jun-2012 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 000000 000000
To view Systagenix Wound Management’s complete investments history, request access »