E3Sixty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

E3Sixty General Information

Description

Explorer of precious metals and rare earth from e-waste. The company is providing a platform for sustainable applications in the global market and producing a cleaner environment through the transformation of electronics waste and is engaged in mining and exploration activities in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Esperance Minerals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 605, Level 6
  • 50 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E3Sixty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E3Sixty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E3Sixty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Explorer of precious metals and rare earth from e-waste. The company is providing a platform for sustainable application
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Sydney, Australia
4 As of 1998
000
000000000 000

00 00000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000-0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

E3Sixty Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 000000 000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

E3Sixty Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cameron Bain Chief Executive Officer
To view E3Sixty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E3Sixty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E3Sixty Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 13-Dec-2016 0000000000 00.000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Goyes Agri Food Investment 15-Dec-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Animal Husbandry
To view E3Sixty’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

E3Sixty Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining New Zealand 0000
To view E3Sixty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »