Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Seamless.AI

Seamless.AI
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a sales automation software intended to organize contacts and make them universally accessible and useful. The company's sales automation software is powered by artificial intelligence that finds perfect email addresses, phone numbers and insights for all professional, enabling users to automate their process of list building, contact research, data entry and other forms of busy work that is necessary for sales.

Website
Formerly Known As
Seamless Contacts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 1275 Kinnear Road
  • Columbus, OH 43235
  • United States

+1 (614) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seamless.AI’s full profile, request a free trial.

Seamless.AI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 01-Aug-2018 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 31-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Seamless.AI Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DigitalGenius Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 00000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00
00000000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Provo, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 (0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Seamless.AI Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Novak Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Break Trail Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Garage Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Newark Venture Partners Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Seamless.AI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon Bornancin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Chavez Co-Founder & Head of Engineering

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »