Preferred Care Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 257
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Preferred Care Partners General Information

Description

Provider of health care products and services exclusively to Medicare members in South Florida. The company offers coverage for prescription drugs, dental and vision care, hearing exams and aids, and transportation. Its provider networks include various hospitals in Miami-Dade and Broward County.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medicare Advantage Plan, Excalibur Health Systems, Healthnet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 9100 South Dadeland Boulevard
  • Suite 1250
  • Miami, FL 33156
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preferred Care Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Care Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Care Partners Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eladio Gil Chief Financial Officer
Roger Rodriguez COO
Doug Cormany Chief Information Officer & SVP
Annette Onorati SVP, General Counsel & Compliance Officer
Orlando Lopez-Fernandez Jr. Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Medical Officer
To view Preferred Care Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Preferred Care Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000-000000000 00. Preferred Care Partners Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Medical Officer 000 0000
To view Preferred Care Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

Preferred Care Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preferred Care Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preferred Care Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preferred Care Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 31-May-2005 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Preferred Care Partners’s complete investments history, request access »