Ferrer Freeman & Company Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 121

  • Exits
  • 48

Exits

Ferrer Freeman & Company General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2011, Ferrer Freeman & Company was a private equity firm based in Greenwich, Connecticut. The firm focused on making growth capital investments in healthcare services, clinical products and outsourcing/infrastructure sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.ffandco.com
Formerly Known As
Ferrer Freeman Thompson & Co.
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 10 Glenville Street
  • Greenwich, CT 06831
  • United States

Ferrer Freeman & Company Investments (121)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MAeHC (Selected Assets) 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
HurryCane 25-Aug-2015 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 000000 000000
DeVilbiss Healthcare 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Profitable 000000 000000
Sage Technologies 24-Jun-2015 0000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Arcadia Solutions 14-Apr-2015 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Medical Records Systems Profitable 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 121 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferrer Freeman & Company Exits (48)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
WaveForm Diabetes 01-Jun-2023 000000000000000000
Reliant Renal Care 18-Oct-2017 000000000000000000
Biotix (Medical Supplies) 01-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 00000
Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare 04-Jan-2017 0000000000 00000
MultiPlan 01-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 48 exits. Get the full list »

Ferrer Freeman & Company Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrer Freeman & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferrer Freeman & Company Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »