Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Van Kampen Investments

Van Kampen Investments?uq=PEM9b6PF
1927 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of investment advisory and fund management services. The company engages in offering money management and investment advisory services by maintaining discipline and independence across market cycles with the help of a team of experienced professionals who conduct intensive fundamental research, enabling investors and financial professionals to receive reliable investment strategies with a long-term perspective.

Formerly Known As
Van Kampen American Capital Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Parkview Plaza
  • Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • United States

Van Kampen Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Kampen Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Van Kampen Investments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-May-1998 0000000000 Road
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Van Kampen Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-May-1998 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Van Kampen Investments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Kampen Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook