Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Critical Communication Caribbean

Critical Communication Caribbean?uq=UG6efJS6
1931 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company owns and operates a mission-critical TETRA (Terrestrial Trunked Radio) network for refineries, prisons, airports, harbors and other emergency services. It offers vehicle and asset tracking services to its customers. It also offers hand portable and mobile radios, gateway-repeaters and data devices for voice and data communication purposes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Zenitel Caribbean
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • Margrietlaan 15
  • Emmastad
  • Willemstad
  • Curacao

+599 9 000 0000

Critical Communication Caribbean Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Critical Communication Caribbean‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Critical Communication Caribbean Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Critical Communication Caribbean‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Critical Communication Caribbean Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bert Schreuders Managing Director