ACCESS Destination Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 864
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ACCESS Destination Services General Information

Description

Provider of destination and event management services. The company provides specialized and comprehensive event planning and production services and unique group programs across 100 destinations in 30 countries by leveraging its long-established talent and experience, enabling clients to transform their event into an inspiring experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
California Leisure Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1650 Hotel Circle North
  • Suite 110
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACCESS Destination Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACCESS Destination Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACCESS Destination Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of destination and event management services. The company provides specialized and comprehensive event planning
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Diego, CA
864 As of 2016
000000000000

00 0

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Ramapo, NY
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Duluth, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ACCESS Destination Services Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MC 2 Formerly PE-Backed Ramapo, NY 000 000000&0
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Duluth, GA 000 000.00 000000000 -
000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 000000 Corporation San Diego, CA 000000000 -
To view ACCESS Destination Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

ACCESS Destination Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Miller Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Netinho Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Crespo Chief Operating Officer
Blake Brown Co-Owner & Investor
To view ACCESS Destination Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ACCESS Destination Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
To view ACCESS Destination Services’s complete board members history, request access »

ACCESS Destination Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACCESS Destination Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACCESS Destination Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACCESS Destination Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 14-Feb-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 000000
To view ACCESS Destination Services’s complete investments history, request access »

ACCESS Destination Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view ACCESS Destination Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »