SDS Rx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

SDS Rx General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services intended for the pharmacy and radioactive pharmaceutical market sector. The company offers process, enhanced technology and a local delivery network to pharmaceutical distributors, pharmacies, labs and healthcare systems, ensuring compliance, accuracy, accountability and transparency.

Contact Information

Website
www.sds-rx.com
Formerly Known As
Strategic Delivery Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 136 Central Avenue
  • Second Floor
  • Clark, NJ 07066
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDS Rx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Rx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDS Rx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services intended for the pharmacy and radioactive pharmaceutical market sector. The company offer
Logistics
Clark, NJ
66 As of 2021
0000000 0000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000
Elmhurst, IL
000 As of 0000

000 00

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000
West Haven, CT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SDS Rx Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedSpeed Corporation Elmhurst, IL 000
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Haven, CT 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SDS Rx Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Kronick Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Tom Stevenson Chief Financial Officer
Blake Vaughn Chief Operating Officer
Tammy Dyer Chief Information Officer
Mike Ruccio Executive Vice President, Customer Experience
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SDS Rx Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 HCI Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view SDS Rx’s complete board members history, request access »

SDS Rx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SDS Rx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Rx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDS Rx Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
Medical Delivery Services 23-Jun-2020 Buyout/LBO Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view SDS Rx’s complete investments history, request access »

SDS Rx Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mission Critical Delivery Logistics Bangor, ME 2013
0000000 00000000 0 Distributors (Healthcare) Tampa, FL 0000
To view SDS Rx’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »