Hibernia Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 213
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Hibernia Networks General Information

Description

Operator of fiber optic cable network. The company also provides ethernet, optical level services and terrestrial cable services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
360Atlantic, Hibernia Atlantic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 25 DeForest Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • Summit, NJ 07901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hibernia Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hibernia Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hibernia Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of fiber optic cable network. The company also provides ethernet, optical level services and terrestrial cable
Fiberoptic Equipment
Summit, NJ
213 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Mankato, MN
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Portland, ME
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hibernia Networks Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Neutral Path Communications Formerly PE-Backed Mankato, MN 000000&0
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, ME 000000000000
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Hibernia Networks Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omar Altaji Chief Commercial Officer
Eric Gutshall Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Mike Saunders Senior Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hibernia Networks Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Hibernia Networks Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Hibernia Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hibernia Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hibernia Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hibernia Networks Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 00000000 29-Aug-2013 0000000000 Connectivity Products 000000 0000000000000
00000 000000000 07-Sep-2012 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 0000000000000
MediaXstream 15-Dec-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Communications and Networking 000000 0000000000000
To view Hibernia Networks’s complete investments history, request access »