Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PIPS Technology

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of automatic license plate recognition systems. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of security cameras for surveillance in public areas.

Formerly Known As
Pearpoint Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • York House, School Lane
  • Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh
  • Hampshire SO53 4DG
  • England

PIPS Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PIPS Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PIPS Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PIPS Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PIPS Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Sefton President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder