Blueberry Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Blueberry Group General Information

Description

Supplier and distributor of specialty ambient food products in the United Kingdom. The company offers food products via its brands to independent retailer sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DMWSL 440 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Great Bowden Road
  • Market Harborough LE16 7DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01858 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blueberry Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blueberry Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blueberry Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Thorne Chief Executive Officer
To view Blueberry Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blueberry Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Blueberry Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Blueberry Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Blueberry Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial