Zeemote Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Zeemote General Information

Description

Manufacturer of remote control devices for smart phones and tablets. The company designs, manufactures, markets and helps licensing of wireless controller technology and products for mobile devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeetoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 285 Mill Road
  • Chelmsford, MA 01824
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeemote Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 17-Dec-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Dec-2007 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 30-Nov-2007 00000 00.000 Completed
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2007 $2.24M $2.65M 000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $405K $405K 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Zeemote’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zeemote Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A1 101,250 $0.001000 $4 $4 1x $4 6.37%
To view Zeemote’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zeemote Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arron Fang Chief Executive Officer
Ken Takagi Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zeemote Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Egan-Managed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nauta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zeemote’s complete investors history, request access »