Quick Quack Car Wash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Quick Quack Car Wash General Information

Description

Provider of exterior car wash services. based in Roseville, United States. The company's car wash services are provided through eco-friendly techniques, where the company uses filtering technology to reclaim 100% of the water used in each cleaning operation and also utilizes biodegradable and non-toxic soaps and cleansers, enabling car owners to get their car cleaned at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Splash & Dash Car Wash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1380 Lead Hill Boulevard
  • Suite 260
  • Roseville, CA 95661
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Quick Quack Car Wash Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quick Quack Car Wash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quick Quack Car Wash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quick Quack Car Wash Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of exterior car wash services. based in Roseville, United States. The company's car wash services are provided
Automotive
Roseville, CA
1,100 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000'

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
0000000000
Tamarac, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000000
Tucson, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quick Quack Car Wash Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sonny's Enterprises Private Equity-Backed Tamarac, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Tucson, AZ 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 000 0000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 0000
0000 000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Quick Quack Car Wash’s complete competitors history, request access »

Quick Quack Car Wash Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Johnson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Owner
Greg Drennan Founding Partner & Owner
Travis Kimball Chief Experience Officer & Founding Partner
Chris Vaterlaus Co-Founder & Principal
Timothy Wright Principal & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quick Quack Car Wash Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Quick Quack Car Wash Principal & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Quick Quack Car Wash’s complete board members history, request access »

Quick Quack Car Wash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quick Quack Car Wash Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quick Quack Car Wash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quick Quack Car Wash Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 00000 000 15-Feb-2022 0000000000 Automotive
To view Quick Quack Car Wash’s complete investments history, request access »

Quick Quack Car Wash Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00. 00000 00000' 0 Automotive Corpus Christi, TX 0000
To view Quick Quack Car Wash’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »