HealthFusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

HealthFusion General Information

Description

Developer of web-based, cloud computing software for physicians, hospitals and medical billing services. The company delivers secure electronic medical devices for revenue cycle management to help providers go digital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadramed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Software
Medical Records Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 North Rios Avenue
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthFusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthFusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthFusion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based, cloud computing software for physicians, hospitals and medical billing services. The company del
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Solana Beach, CA
111 As of 2015
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
South Jordan, UT
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
0000000 0000000 0000000
Verona, WI
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HealthFusion Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AdvancedMD Formerly PE-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 00.00 000000&0
0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Verona, WI 00000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Marietta, GA 00 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 77 competitors. Get the full list »

HealthFusion Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Salz Corporate Controller
Kathy McCoy Director, Content Marketing
Lisa S Director of Customer Care
Steve Barth Director of Marketing
Corey Laulom Director of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthFusion Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view HealthFusion’s complete board members history, request access »

HealthFusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthFusion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthFusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial