Volly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Volly General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing automation and lending platform designed for the mortgage and banking industries. The company's platform is a fully integrated, cloud-based Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) platform that combines customer relationship management (CRM), marketing collateral, borrower journey campaign management, portfolio retention, point of sale (POS) application and transaction management, enabling clients to eliminate the need for multiple marketing vendors and thereby saving time and removing data security concerns.

Contact Information

Website
www.myvolly.com
Formerly Known As
LoyaltyExpress
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 53 Commerce Way
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a marketing automation and lending platform designed for the mortgage and banking industries. The company's
Financial Software
Woburn, MA
82 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000000000000000 00000000
Grand-Rosière, Belgium
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Volly Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adexa Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Grand-Rosière, Belgium 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kirkland, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed New Delhi, India 0 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Volly Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Halbrook Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Tammaro Chief Financial Officer
Dawn Douglass Chief Information Officer
Greg Smith Chief Real Estate Officer
Mary Doyle Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Volly Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 New Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 New Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000 Volly Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Volly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Volly Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volly Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 02-Jun-2021 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000
000000 11-Jul-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Lending Manager 08-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Vertical Market Software 0000000 0
To view Volly’s complete investments history, request access »

Volly Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 Information Services (B2C) Brooklyn, NY 0000
To view Volly’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »