Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Symphony Health

Symphony Health?uq=kzBhZRuG
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of high-value data, analytics, and technology services intended to deliver strategic market data insights. The company's unique data, research capabilities and powerful analytics help professionals understand the full market lifecycle, from predictive market analysis to patient influence, physician prescribing, pharmacy fulfillment, payer reimbursement, and sales compensation, enabling biopharmaceutical manufacturers, healthcare providers, and payers to dramatically improve their performance, productivity, and profitability while providing critical insights on how to effectively adapt to the changing healthcare ecosystem.

Formerly Known As
ImpactRx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1001 East Hector Street
  • Suite 400
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000

Symphony Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Symphony Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Symphony Health Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 14-May-2012 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000000000 26-Mar-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 13-Sep-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paragon Research & Consulting 15-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Symphony Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 26-Mar-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Symphony Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Symphony Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Symphony Health Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neal Bibeau Chief Executive Officer
Rick Martin Chief Financial Officer
Rob Sullivan Chief Information & Analytics Officer
Don Otterbein Chief Client Engagement Officer
Jeff Cottle Chief People Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »