Local Press Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Local Press General Information

Description

Provider of publications and news papers. The company also offers information regarding sports, lifestyle, community and science.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Press and Publishing, The Derry Journal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ground floor, Metro Building
  • 6 9 Donegall Square South
  • Belfast BT1 5JA
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Local Press Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Local Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Local Press Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Local Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial