Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brigham Exploration

Brigham Exploration?uq=kzBhZRuG
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
16 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration, development and production services. The company utilizes advanced 3D seismic imaging, drilling and completion technologies to systematically explore for and develop domestic onshore oil and natural gas reserves.

Formerly Known As
Brigham Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6300 Bridge Point Parkway, Building Two
  • Suite 500
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000

Brigham Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brigham Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brigham Exploration Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 (00 01-Jul-2010 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Brigham Exploration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brigham Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brigham Exploration Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Brigham President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Malcom Brown Vice President & Controller
David Brigham Executive Vice President, Land & Administration
Lance Langford Executive Vice President, Operations