PaperWorks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

PaperWorks General Information

Description

Provider of packaging solutions for paper, food and other industries. The company offers environmental-friendly packaging products such as paperboards, cartons, and other related products for packaging dry and frozen foods, household goods, and other items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graphic Packaging International (Two Coated-Recycled Board Mills)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 40 Monument Road
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

PaperWorks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PaperWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PaperWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PaperWorks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of packaging solutions for paper, food and other industries. The company offers environmental-friendly packagin
Paper Containers and Packaging
Bala Cynwyd, PA
1,000 As of 2011
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000 00

in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id e
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Beograd, Serbia
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PaperWorks Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avala Ada Corporate Backed or Acquired Beograd, Serbia 000 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Roanoke, VA 000 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lake Forest, IL 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

PaperWorks Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
C. Anderson Bolton Chief Executive Officer & President
Scott Gomez Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PaperWorks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PaperWorks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PaperWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PaperWorks Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Jul-2015 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
000000 00000 19-Jan-2011 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging
0000000000 0000000 18-Jan-2011 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000000 0000000
The Specialized Packaging Group 14-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO Paper Containers and Packaging
To view PaperWorks’s complete investments history, request access »

PaperWorks Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ros-Mar Litho Printing Services (B2B) Baie-D'urfe, Canada 2011
00000000 Other Commercial Products Toronto, Canada 0000
00000000000 000000 Paper/Soft Products London, Canada 0000
To view PaperWorks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

PaperWorks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 18-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view PaperWorks’s complete exits history, request access »