Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eversholt Rail (UK)

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rolling stock and management services. The company owns around a third of passenger railway locomotives, multiple units, and coaching stock running on Network Rail's system which it leases to various train operators.

Formerly Known As
HSBC Rail (UK), Eversholt Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Rail
Primary Office
  • First Floor
  • 210 Pentonville Road
  • London N1 9JY
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Eversholt Rail (UK) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eversholt Rail (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eversholt Rail (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eversholt Rail (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eversholt Rail (UK) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Kenny Chief Executive Officer
Dave Stickland Chief Financial Officer
Andy Andy Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »