Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ScoreBoard

ScoreBoard?uq=x1rNslWr
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of software and services to assist wireless telecommunications carriers in optimizing their networks. The company collects measured network data from a carrier's network, puts the data through its analysis engine and enables carriers to carry out "what if" scenarios on the data in the area of network performance, reliability and capacity.

Formerly Known As
Scoreboard Wireless Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 13595 Dulles Technology Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Herndon, VA 20171
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ScoreBoard’s full profile, request a free trial.

ScoreBoard Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jul-2003 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Jul-2000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 14-Sep-1999 $4.2M $4.2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ScoreBoard Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Advent International PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthem Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IBM Retirement Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kitty Hawk Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid-Atlantic Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

ScoreBoard Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Morin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John Arpee Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

ScoreBoard Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael Morin ScoreBoard Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000