Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cloudentity

Cloudentity
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a security platform intended to provide self-healing identity and security layer to cloud-native applications. The company's platform is based on the intelligent inter-communication between identity management and data security as well as it is implemented for identity, data and application security that dynamically adjusts to shifting risk requirements, enabling clients to counter threats as they emerge and not after they occur.

Formerly Known As
Syntegrity Networks, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 2815 2nd Avenue
  • Suite 390
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudentity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cloudentity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jan-2019 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cloudentity Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Coffing Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nathanael Coffing Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Vice President & Board Member

Cloudentity Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Daniel Coffing Cloudentity Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nathanael Coffing Cloudentity Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Vice President & Board Member 000 0000