LuxNetwork Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

LuxNetwork General Information

Description

Operator of a private telecom business based in Luxembourg. The company offers high-speed, secure fiber optic WAN connectivity to connect businesses and data centers, as well as numerous other managed services for enterprise customers and international telecom operators thus enabling them to leverage the benefits of dedicated, secure, high-bandwidth and scalable connectivity without having to own the infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luxembourg Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33 rue de Gasperich
  • Hesperange, 5826
  • Luxembourg
+352 28 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LuxNetwork Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LuxNetwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LuxNetwork Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Lutot Chief Executive Officer
To view LuxNetwork’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LuxNetwork Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LuxNetwork Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LuxNetwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial